Incident ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 66068

Date:Tuesday 30 June 2009
Time:
Type:
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Old Bar Airstrip,NSW -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Old Bar
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The experemental aeroplane was attempting to take off when it over ran the runway and crashed into bushland. The 3 occupants were unhurt.

Sources:

http://www.abc.net.au/news/stories/2009/07/01/2613288.htm?site=news