Mid-air collision Incident Aérospatiale SE 3160S Alouette III A-543,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 66171

Date:Tuesday 20 March 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SE 3160S Alouette III
Owner/operator:300 Sqn Koninklijke Luchtmacht (KLu)
Registration: A-543
MSN: 1543
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ginkelse Heide, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Deelen AB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two Alouette III helicopters of the Grasshoppers demonstration team collided in mid-air collision. One crash-landed in a tree; the other on the ground.

Sources:

ANP
https://www.delpher.nl/nl/kranten/view?identifier=ddd%3A011205950%3Ampeg21%3Aa0159&coll=ddd