Incident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee Cruiser I-CVDA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 66358

Date:Tuesday 30 June 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee Cruiser
Owner/operator:private
Registration: I-CVDA
MSN: 28-20920
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Voghera (Pavia province) -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Voghera Rivanazzano - LILH
Destination airport:Voghera Rivanazzano - LILH
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft brought damages in landing, for causes to be defined. Unharmed the pilot, only occupant, making his first soloist flight.

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1135