Accident Bell OH-58C Kiowa XB-IMN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 66654

Date:Tuesday 13 November 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell OH-58C Kiowa
Owner/operator:Del Rio
Registration: XB-IMN
MSN: 41574
Year of manufacture:1971
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:nr Valle de Trinidad -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Struck a power line and crashed. Acted as a cameraship for the Baja 1000 car rally.

Sources:

Scramble 345