Incident Saab 105Ö YC-03,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 66727

Date:Wednesday 7 May 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB05 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab 105Ö
Owner/operator:Austrian Air Force
Registration: YC-03
MSN: 105403
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Reichshalm, Waldviertel -   Austria
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LOWL
Destination airport:LOWL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot reported some problems when he ejected from the jet. The aircraft crashed to the ground. The pilot landed with minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.airpower.at/flugzeuge/105/historie.htm
Scramble 257