Incident Jabiru ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 66762

Date:Saturday 1 August 2009
Time:14:30
Type:Jabiru
Owner/operator:Privat
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Warnervale Airport,NSW -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:YWVA
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Jabiru came down close to Sparks Road on the edge of Warnervale Airport. The aeroplane got into difficulties shortly after take off. The pilot escaped with minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.news.com.au/story/0,27574,25867195-29277,00.html