Accident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee PH-ATT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 674

Date:Monday 12 April 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee
Owner/operator:Schreiner
Registration: PH-ATT
MSN: 28-24221
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Midden-Zeeland Airport, Zeeland -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EHMZ
Destination airport:EHMZ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Stalled and crashed during go-around following missed approach at EHMZ Midden Zeeland Airport, Netherlands.

Sources:

http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1971.htm#01.02.1971
http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1971.htm#12.04.1971

Location