Accident Cessna 172M N13485,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6759

Date:Tuesday 6 July 1976
Time:09:32
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172M
Owner/operator:Bell-Aire Flyi
Registration: N13485
MSN: 17262786
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:White Plains, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft observed inflt at lwr than nml alt dscnd in avery shallow nose-dwn attitude.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC76AN109
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB