Incident SZD-50-3 Puchacz BGA 3391,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 67645

Date:Tuesday 27 August 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic sz50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SZD-50-3 Puchacz
Owner/operator:Shalbourne Soaring Society Ltd
Registration: BGA 3391
MSN: B-1607
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rivar Hill Airfield, Shalbourne, Berkshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Rivar Hill Airfield
Destination airport:Rivar Hill Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on landing at Rivar Hill, Shalbourne village, 4 miles south of Hungerford, Berkshire.

Sources:

www.bpg.flyer.co.uk/BGA.xls
http://shalbournegliding.co.uk/shalbourne-gliding-club-information/