Incident LET L-13 Blaník BGA 1324,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 67675

Date:unk. date 1972
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic ll13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
LET L-13 Blaník
Owner/operator:
Registration: BGA 1324
MSN: 173303
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Peter Clifford Aviation Limited -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
LET L-13 Blaník MSN 1733033: Registered in the UK as G-ATPZ (C of R R.8945/1) on 23 February 1966. Registration G-ATPZ cancelled 4 August 1966 as "marks withdrawn from use". Became BGA 1324, written off (damaged beyond repair) in 1972

Sources:

1. https://cwsprduksumbraco.blob.core.windows.net/g-info/HistoricalLedger/G-ATPZ.pdf
2. https://alles-mit-links.ch/Wordpress/?page_id=394&kennzeichenland=BGA
3. https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/G-ATPZ.html