Accident Cessna 150L RA-0848G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 67819

Date:Monday 15 June 2009
Time:12:05 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Airline STATUS
Registration: RA-0848G
MSN: EEVS.02.0284
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:1 km E of Urmantau, Duvanskogo area -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Urmantau
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: MAK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Stalled and crashed when the pilot made a turn on initial climb. The aircraft's mtow was exceeded.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: MAK
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/russian/investigations/2009/tc-150l.html
https://www.ntsb.gov/ntsb/GenPDF.asp?id=ERA09WA353&rpt=fa