Accident Piper PA-23-250 Aztec D-IHUX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 67863

Date:Saturday 19 June 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-23-250 Aztec
Owner/operator:H.G. Haltergemeinschaft
Registration: D-IHUX
MSN: 27-49
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Gällivare (GEV) -   Sweden
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Gällivare (GEV/ESNG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. On Nordland flight with 25 airplanes from Motorsportclub Nordhold to Alta (Finnmark).

Sources:

BFU 4X0024/76
Hamburger Abendblatt 21 June 1976, p20