Incident microlight trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 67959

Date:Saturday 15 August 2009
Time:11:00
Type:microlight trike
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Malebelling,WA -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The microlight was attending a fly in when it stalled on take off from 30m. The pilot broke his arm.

Sources:

http://www.abc.net.au/news/stories/2009/08/15/2656947.htm?site=news
http://www.news.com.au/perthnow/story/0,21598,25933270-5017007,00.html