Mid-air collision Incident CASA 1.131E Serie 2000 D-EHMT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 68411

Date:Saturday 19 June 2004
Time:13:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA 1.131E Serie 2000
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EHMT
MSN: 2017
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Schärding-Suben (LOLS) -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOLS
Destination airport:LOLS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a CASA 1.131E Serie 2000 (D-EHMT) veered off the runway during landing at Schärding-Suben Airfield - LOLS and collided with a cyclist. The cyclist was killed while the pilot of the substantial damaged CASA escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/20040619_CASA_1131_E_Serie_2000_Buecker_85070.pdf
German Civil Register