ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6857
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 31 July 1971 |
Time: | 21:12 |
Type: | Cessna 172E |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N5465T |
MSN: | 17251365 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Fort Lauderdale, FL -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:ctl twr pers tried to vector Pilot to arpt. Pilot blood alcohol level .239 pct.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | |
Report number: | MIA72AM008 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 5 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB