Accident Piper PA-18-95 Super Cub OE-AEF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 69031

Date:Monday 15 October 1990
Time:17:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18-95 Super Cub
Owner/operator:Land- und Forstflug GmbH.
Registration: OE-AEF
MSN: 18-6110
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Podersdorf, Near Neusiedl -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:Gols
Destination airport:Gols
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft stalled at low altitude at Podersdorf, Near Neusiedl and crashed to the ground. The pilot (30) was killed in the accident.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/19901015_Piper_PA_18_95__GZ._743170.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
4 September 1976 OE-AEF sub