Incident Cessna 172 Skyhawk OE-DFH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 69044

Date:Saturday 30 December 1995
Time:15:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172 Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Union Fallschirmspringerclub Linz
Registration: OE-DFH
MSN: 17236536
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Freistadt Airfield - LOLF -   Austria
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOLF
Destination airport:LOLF
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna suffered some engine problems during take-off at Freistadt Airfield - LOLF. The aircraft flipped over. The passenger suffered serious injuries, the pilot escaped with minor injuries.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/19951230_Cessna_172__GZ._84407.pdf