Accident Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion HB-CJN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 69078

Date:Thursday 3 December 1998
Time:16:34 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HB-CJN
MSN: P210-00749
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Linz-Ebelsberg -   Austria
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LSZG
Destination airport:LOWL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during approach to Linz-Hörsching Airport - LOWL in icing conditions. All three occupants of the aircraft were killed.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/19981203_Cessna_P_210_N_84461_03.pdf