Accident Royale Trike Hazard 15M OE-8092,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 69085

Date:Friday 5 July 1996
Time:17:30 LT
Type:Royale Trike Hazard 15M
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OE-8092
MSN: AUT/002A/05
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Kappel, St. Veit/Glan -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOKR
Destination airport:LOKR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight touched some trees at Kappel, St. Veit/Glan and crashed into a wooded area. The pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/19960705_Royal_Trike_Hazard_84416_01.pdf
LFZ-Register öfh