Incident Apollo CX/1500 Racer GT OE-8058,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 69086

Date:Friday 14 October 1994
Time:12:00 LT
Type:Apollo CX/1500 Racer GT
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OE-8058
MSN: MZEA42-901
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Seebergalm, Turnau -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LOGK
Destination airport:LOGK
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot cut off the engine after some troubles with it and performed an emergency landing in a field at Seebergalm, Turnau. The pilot escaped uninjured from the minor damaged ultralight.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/19941014_Apollo_CX_1500_Racer_GT__GZ._84385.pdf
LFZ-Register öfh