Accident Glaser-Dirks DG-400 D-KHSO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 69134

Date:Monday 15 June 1992
Time:14:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DG40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Glaser-Dirks DG-400
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-KHSO
MSN: 4-25
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mount Großglockner -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOKL
Destination airport:LOKL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The glider collided with a ropeway and crashed to the ground. The pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/19920615_DG_400__GZ._84346.pdf
coptercrazy