ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6984
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 3 August 1969 |
Time: | 18:59 |
Type: | Cessna 172H |
Owner/operator: | El Dorado Avia |
Registration: | N1662F |
MSN: | 17255057 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Albuquerque, NM -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Grants,N Mex |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:plts instr stated he had discussed wake turbulence with Pilot on date of crash.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | DEN70A0008 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 5 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB