Accident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 70036

Date:Monday 9 November 2009
Time:16:15
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Southampton Township, Pennsylvania -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight aircraft crashed into trees for unknown reasons with fatal result.

Sources:

http://www.ldnews.com/news/ci_13753550