Incident ARV Super 2 G-BMWI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 70090

Date:Wednesday 19 August 1987
Time:
Type:ARV Super 2
Owner/operator:Chartersteps Ltd.
Registration: G-BMWI
MSN: 016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:St. Vallier de Theiy, near Cannes -   France
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft stalled and crashed into woods at St. Vallier de Theiy, near Cannes, France on 19/8/1987. Registration G-BMWI cancelled by the CAA on 12/10/1988 as "destroyed"

Sources:

http://www.caa.co.uk/aircraft-registration/
https://www.sites.google.com/site/flyarv/super2-fleet-1