Accident Dolphin-2 RA-02113,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 70197

Date:Sunday 11 July 1999
Time:
Type:Dolphin-2
Owner/operator:Dolphin
Registration: RA-02113
MSN: 09
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:bay near Vyborg -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot error expressed in a misallocation of attention and action illiterate rudders control the aircraft to maneuver approach when simulating an engine failure.

Sources:

http://www.avion.ru/info/accident/11.html