Incident Wag-Aero Sport Trainer Super Sport C-GCTB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 70222

Date:Thursday 26 November 2009
Time:18:35 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Wag-Aero Sport Trainer Super Sport
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-GCTB
MSN: 3684
Year of manufacture:1997
Engine model:Avco Lycoming O-320-A1A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ile-aux-Grues Airport (CSH2), Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:CSH2
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The experimental aircraft veered off the runway for unknown reasons. No injuries reported.

Sources:

CADORS 2009Q2428