Incident Mil Mi-8T RA-22685,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 70272

Date:Wednesday 3 November 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Turuhan
Registration: RA-22685
MSN: 8143
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 24
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:10 km from the Turuhansk, Krasnoyarsk Region -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Turuhansk
Destination airport:Igarka
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Turn off the engines due to falling into the flow part of high-intensity rainfall. 5 passengers were injured during emergency landing.

Sources:

http://bestpravo.ru/fed2005/data08/tex24435.htm