Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza N10GG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 70960

Date:Tuesday 29 December 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N10GG
MSN: D-1065
Year of manufacture:1947
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lebanon Municipal Airport (M54), Tennessee -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:M54
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft landed gear up. No injuries reported but aircraft substantially damaged.

Sources:

FAA