Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk II DZ307,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71094

Date:Wednesday 13 June 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk II
Owner/operator:13 OTU RAF
Registration: DZ307
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:East Ilsley, Berkshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Hampstead Norris, Berkshire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito DZ307: Took off for a training flight.13/06/1945
During flying a propeller ran away, aircraft belly-landed. Crashed in forced landing in East Ilsley Berks.
Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.http://Angel dick one five crazy still.15.list.txt
3.ORB 13 OTU RAF