Accident Bücker Bü-131B Jungmann OH-SIL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71154

Date:Thursday 9 June 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bücker Bü-131B Jungmann
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OH-SIL
MSN: 872
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rajakylä, Finland -   Finland
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed while performing aerobatics. The pilot had a considerable amount of alcohol in his blood. Both occupants were killed. Pilot name was Heikki Hallamaa.

Sources:

Finnish general aviation accident database