Incident SP-36USX RA-0874G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71197

Date:Wednesday 18 June 2008
Time:19:10 UTC
Type:SP-36USX
Owner/operator:
Registration: RA-0874G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:25 km from Bogdanovo (Staro-Boltachevskogo r-n, Bashkortostan) -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During takeoff, at altitude 8 meters experienced engine failure. On emergency decceleration airplane nosed over and experienced substantial damage.

Sources:

https://mintrans.ru/pressa/Novosty_0806023_1.htm
http://www.bashinform.ru/index.php?id=66716
https://ura.news/news/40052
http://baltach.info/news/19-06-2008_355.html
http://www.avia.ru/news/?id=1213856575