Accident Torga-1 RA-0962G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71206

Date:Monday 3 November 2008
Time:11:20 MSK
Type:Torga-1
Owner/operator:Lada-Avia
Registration: RA-0962G
MSN: EEVS.03.0696
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:60 km N of Elista airport, 4 km of Kegulta -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During low alritude maneuvering flight, aircraft stalled and impacted ground. Factor was flight with weight over MTOW.

Sources:

https://mintrans.ru/pressa/Novosty_081105_1.htm