Accident 3Xtrim unreg,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71220

Date:Saturday 27 October 2007
Time:10:17 UTC
Type:3Xtrim
Owner/operator:
Registration: unreg
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:18 km of Vsevoloszskoe -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on base leg. Sudužo bazė kojos. Engine was working at the impact. Variklis dirbo poveikį. Airplane burned. Lėktuvas sudegė. Meteorological conditions 100 m ceiling, fog. Meteorologinės sąlygos 100 m lubos, rūko.

Sources:

http://www.vesti.ru/doc.html?id=144832&cid=1 http://47news.ru/articles/13504/ http://www.ntv.ru/novosti/119616/ http://flarf.ru/incidents/view/8/7 http://www.vesti.ru/doc.html?id=144832&cid=1 http://47news.ru/articles/13504/ http://www.ntv.ru/novosti/119616 / http://flarf.ru/incidents/view/8/7