ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71221
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 30-SEP-2006 |
Time: | 12:06 uur MS |
Type: | PZL-104 Wilga |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | 00666 |
MSN: | 128476 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | selo Nikolskoye, Gatchinski r-n, Leningradskaja obl -
Russia
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed during landing. Two pilots hospitalized. One pilot died October 2, 2006.
Sources:
https://www.aviaport.ru/digest/2006/10/02/110977.html https://www.newsru.com/russia/30sep2006/samol.html https://www.fontanka.ru/2006/09/30/175890/ [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.rosbalt.ru/2006/10/02/269396.html]
http://transport.ru/1/1/i77_32440p0.htm ex.CCCP-128476.