Incident Aviatika MAI-890U RA-0284G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71261

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Friday 22 June 2007
Time:
Type:Aviatika MAI-890U
Owner/operator:
Registration: RA-0284G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:aerodrome Aramil -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During engine-off landing, airplane nosed over and received substantial damage. Pilot and passenger received minor injuries.