Incident Skyranger RA-0073G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71262

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Saturday 9 June 2007
Time:
Type:Skyranger
Owner/operator:Aeroservis-Volga
Registration: RA-0073G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location: -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During third run, on altitude 8-10 meters aircraft enterd downdraft, impacted ground with right wing and stopped after 15 meters. Pilot received minor injuries.