Accident Deltaplan Kornet RA-0395G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71265

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Sunday 29 April 2007
Time:
Type:Deltaplan Kornet
Owner/operator:
Registration: RA-0395G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:selo Souzga, Altay republic -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On initial climb, at altitude of 50 meters, pilot supposedly entered area of turbulence, lost control and impacted ground.
Pilot died in the hospital at 3-May-2007.