Accident Fibera KK-1b Utu OH-LKA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71284

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Monday 15 April 1968
Time:
Type:Fibera KK-1b Utu
Owner/operator:
Registration: OH-LKA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hyvinkää -   Finland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The glider was performing a turn, entered a dive and the canopy had been opened but the pilot did not have time to bail out before the glider crashed.