Accident Gardan GY-80-160 Horizon OH-SAA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71288

Date:Saturday 11 October 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic GY80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gardan GY-80-160 Horizon
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OH-SAA
MSN: 114
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Korvua -   Finland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The unexperienced pilot performed a turn at low altitude in snowy weather, stalling the airplane. All occupants sustained fatal injuries.

Sources:

Finnish general aviation accident list