Accident Sinisiipi II 091,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71414

Date:Tuesday 30 December 1986
Time:
Type:Sinisiipi II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 091
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Jämijärvi -   Finland
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EFJM
Destination airport:EFJM
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The hang glider was being towed by a car when it stalled during a turn and crashed. The pilot was killed.

Sources:

Finnish general aviation accident database