Accident Moyes GTR 148 VG U-325,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71467

Date:Sunday 24 February 1991
Time:
Type:Moyes GTR 148 VG
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: U-325
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Vääksy -   Finland
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The hang glider was being towed by a car when the pilot lost control and crashed, sustaining fatal injuries.

Sources:

Finnish accident database