Accident Fiat G.50 FA-2,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71771

Date:Thursday 7 February 1946
Time:
Type:Fiat G.50
Owner/operator:Finnish Air Force
Registration: FA-2
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:unspecified -   Finland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft made an emergncy landing in a wooded area due to engine failure. The pilot was killed.

Sources:

Finnish aviation accident database