Accident Junkers Ju 88 A4 JK-261,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71773

Date:Wednesday 5 June 1946
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A4
Owner/operator:Finnish Air Force
Registration: JK-261
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Kemi -   Finland
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:EFKE
Destination airport:EFKE
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed during a dive bombing exercise. All three occupants were killed.

Sources:

Finnish aviation accident database