Accident MiG-21F-13 MG-80,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71818

Date:Wednesday 6 May 1970
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-21F-13
Owner/operator:HLLv.31 Finnish Air Force
Registration: MG-80
MSN: 741207
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Joroinen -   Finland
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
MiG-21F of HLLv.31 crashed while practising maneuvers near Joroinen. The pilot was killed.

Sources:

Finnish aviation accident database
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/70007