Accident MiG-21F-13 MG-129,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71902

Date:Friday 11 June 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-21F-13
Owner/operator:Finnish Air Force
Registration: MG-129
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kiuruvesi -   Finland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
MiG-21F-13 crashed due to loss of orientation while flying on instruments. The pilot was killed.

Sources:

Finnish aviation accident database