Incident Dornier Do-27A-4 D-ENTE (2),
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71999

Date:Thursday 18 September 2008
Time:6:35 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic DO27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do-27A-4
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-ENTE (2)
MSN: 472
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lokichoggio -   Kenya
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lokichoggio (LKG/HKLK)
Destination airport:Lokichoggio (LKG/HKLK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Returned on its way to Khartoum due to problems with the fuel system. Lost control during landing and run across a ditch. Rebuilt to flying conditions.

Sources:

http://www.do27.com
http://www.airliners.net/photo/Dornier-Do-27-A-4/1429443/L
AZ: BFU 4X039-0/08