Hard landing Incident Hughes 500C (369HS) HH-1,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 72105

Date:Monday 25 October 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 500C (369HS)
Owner/operator:Finnish Armed Forces
Registration: HH-1
MSN: 440247M
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Utti -   Finland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:EFUT
Destination airport:EFUT
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter made a hard landing using autorotation. The tail boom and rotor blades were damaged. No injuries reported. and repaired. To civil OH-HAP.

Sources:

Finnish aviation accident database