Incident Diamond DA20-C1 C-GMFI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 72141

Date:Saturday 10 February 2007
Time:04:08 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic DV20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Diamond DA20-C1
Owner/operator:Moncton Flying Club
Registration: C-GMFI
MSN: C0234
Year of manufacture:2002
Engine model:Teledyne Continental IO-240-B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Moncton International Airport (CYQM), New Brunswick -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft hit a snowbank while exiting the runway. The nose gear and the right main landing gear were damaged. No injuries reported.

Sources:

CADORS 2007A0117