Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk II HJ926,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 72380

Date:Sunday 18 March 1945
Time:13:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk II
Owner/operator:410 (Cougar) Sqn RCAF
Registration: HJ926
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Christie House, Holbeach St Marks, Lincolnshire, England. -   United Kingdom
Phase: En route
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:B.48 Amiens/Glisy
Destination airport:RAF ???
Narrative:
Mosquito HJ926: Damaged in accident. Engine failed and a forced landing. 18/03/1945 NFT
Crew:
F/O (J/????) R.A. HAZELL (pilot) RCAF - Ok
???? (nav.) RCAF - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 410 Sqdn RCAF