Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI HJ778,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 72461

Date:Monday 6 September 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:605 (County of Warwick) Sqn RAF
Registration: HJ778
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito HJ778: Damaged by bomb in air raid and caught fire RAF Castle Camps. 06/09/1943

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt